GET READY kids, parents and performance leaders to showcase your talent to DFWMM community

Ganeshotsav 2014 and New Year Kickoff

Carroll Senior High School, 1501 W Southlake Blvd, Southlake, TX 76092

 
All the Ganeshotsav Photos are uploaded... You can see them HERE.
(photographers - Mahesh Ruikar, Dilip Rane, Ketaki Radkar, Manju Ruikar, Atul Kichambare)
 
 
या वर्षीच्या गणेशोत्सव कार्यक्रमाला तुमच्या प्रचंड प्रतिसादाबद्दल धन्यवाद !  
Namaskar Mandali, Ganapati Bappa Morya!
नमस्कार मंडळी, गणपती बाप्पा मोरया!!!

येवढा मोठ्ठा कार्यक्रम सुरळीत पाडण्यात गणपती बाप्पांची कृपा तर होतीच, पण त्याच सोबत मोठ्या संखेने स्वयंसेवकांचे परिश्रम पण होते!  मंडळा तर्फे सर्व स्वयंसेवक व सहभागी होण्यारांना मनापासून धन्यवाद! पुढल्या कार्यक्रमांना असाच सर्वांचा सहभाग राहील अशी अपेक्षा आहे. इथे सर्व स्वयंसेवक व सहभांगींची नामावली करण्याचा प्रयत्न केला आहे… तरी काहींची नवे यात नसतील तर क्षमस्व. कृपया तसे कळवल्यास चूक दुरुस्त करु.
 
Volunteers
 

Saurabh Kulkarni

Madhura Herekar
Mayuresh Joshi
Harshad Mahajan
Anirudh Sonpatki
Harshad Oak
Harish Nehate
Bhushan Gokhale
Harshal Kulkarni
Vishwajit Bhave
Vidya Kagal
Dilip Rane 
Mahesh Ruikar
Manoj Bidnurkar
Prachi Velankar
Chaitrali Kulkarni
Arun Limaye
Samir Purohit
 
Volunteers
 

Ajit Purandare

Raj Shinde
Jaya Date
Radhika Joshi
Manasi Peshve 
Hemant Panshikar
Supriya Chapalgaonkar Arkatkar
Kanchan Kulkarni 
Ravi Gujar
Nilesh Phirke
Sarika Kichamabre
Rupa Kango 
Paras Kawade
Pranav Hegde
Dhruv Deshpande
Abhay Bhosale
Anushka Limaye
Jitendra Banthia
Volunteers
 

Kaushal Divekar

Nitin More
Sai Hardikar
Anushri Bhatt
Trisha Karnik
Rhea Shah
Tushar Patwardhan
Tanay Patwardhan
Jeevan Betigeri
Archana Betigeri
Rahul Karnik
Prasad Chandrate
Vaidehi Choudhari
Gauri Wadekar
Ashwini Relekar
Ravi Apte
Sudha Kulkarni
Volunteers
 
Neya Kichambare
Ayan Kichambare
Vaidehi Phirke
Ojas Phirke

Devika Godbole

Uma Kelavkar
Sanika Bhave
Rukmini Waranashiwar
Anika Divekar
Samruddhi Arkatkar
Santosh Kulkarni
Yashica Nabar
Divya Ruikar
Rishabh Ruikar
Mrunmayi Wadekar
Manisha Pagekar
Milind Gokhale
Volunteers
 

Eeshan Joshi

Neha Shigrekar
Tanvi Pradhan
Tanmay Gupte
Rohan Jacob
Anoop Ade
Rohan Shroff
Amey Chitaley
Rohan Waikar
Harshad Golatkar
Sanket Bhoirkar
Ashish Rai
Vikram Mohrir
Kaustubh Markandey
Rohit Waikar
Anagha Agashe

Modak:

Teja Satarkar.
Vrushali Soni
Rutuja Morkar
Manjiri Joshi
Shreya Date
Shubhada Deshpande
Rashmi Thopte
Kavita Pote
Madhuri Golhar
Vidula Khadilkar
Aditi Kunte.
Dhanada Kulkarni.
Tanupriya Joshi
Yashodhara Gangal
Priya Karnik

Vibha gore
Rajashri Waranashiwar       
Sangita Dbadge
Vasudha Ozarkar

Modak:

Varsha Purandare
Yogita Bonde-Nehate.
Vasu Kadu
Rasika Mitkari
Varsha Gate
Chetana Phirake
Madhavi Matse
Shalmali Asnare
Ashvini Relekar
priti Shingne- Gahile
Priyanka Shrivastav
Savita Yadav
Surekha Sanap
Rajashri Gore
Swati Bogam
Namrata Baigade

Vaidehi Choudhary

Varsha Purandare
Smita Bhave

Bhajan Participants

Dinesh Kagal's Group
Divya Ruikar
Rishabh Ruikar
Atharv Ambekar
Anika Divekar
Sarah More
Vaidehi Phirke
Ojas Phirke
Amogh Waranashiwar
Rukmini Waranashiwar
 


Manjusha Hardiker's Group
Trisha Karnik
Sai Hardiker
Arya Agashe
Mrinmayye Jana
Ajinkya Jagtap
Advika Jagtap
Maitreyee Ladkat
Ameya Gujar
Aditya Gupta
Tanvi Matsye
Shreya Joshi
Divya Joshi
Mahesh Ruikar on Tabla
Manjusha Hardiker on Harmonium

Bhajan Participants

Archana Thatte Group:
Neel Shiyekar
Tej Sathe
Shaunak Sathe
Neha Bidnurkar
Tanay Bidnurkar
Akash Kelkar
Akshay Kelkar
Akash Jape
Aneesh Jape
Adwait Kshirsagar
Simmi Purohit
Ajay Thatte
 
Radhika Joshi's Group
Eeshan Joshi
Om Joshi
Aaradhya Arkatkar
Sohan Pagnis 
Ojas Pagnis
Pramiti Paraskar .
Volunteers
 
Nikhil Bawiskar
Dhanraj Patil
Anand Joshi
Sameer Kango
Ashish Sathaye
Saket Pundlik
Chinmay Andhare
Sagar Kanhere
Sayli Sabne
Prerna Patil
Aditya Kadam
Yasir Modak
Aditya Deshkar
Nikita Dixit
Sarika Sathaye
AshtVinayak Dance Participants
 
Priya Shah's Group

 Vidya Kagal
 Dinesh Kagal
 Vasudha Ozarkar
 Hemant Ozarkar
 Mangal Randive,
 Satish Randive
 Dilip Patankar
 Sunita Patankar

 Manik Deolapure
 Vijay Deolapure


 Amit Joshi
 Avani Betigeri
 Anagha More
 Anika Divekar
 Aparna Patil
 Aniruddha Govande
 Aakash Malvankar
 Aditi Nehate
 Advika Jagtap
 Amogh Waranashiwar
 Akshada Dhoke
 Ashutosh Potdar
 Aditi Potdar
 Avanti Govande

 Chetana Phirake
 Dhanada Kulkarni
 Deven Joshi
 Devanshi Bandekar
 Deepa  Dhoke
 Dimple Chauhan
 Divya  Ruikar
 Grishma Phirake
 Gauri  Wadekar
 Krishma Bandekar
 Kamakshi Sharma
 Manju Ruikar

 Madhavi Matsye
 Mandar Wadekar

 Mihir Wadekar
 Mrunmayee Wadekar
 Manasi Chauhan

 Mushkan Sharma
 Nilesh Phirke
 Ojas Phirke
 Omkar Main
 Priya Kulkarni Shah
 Padma Joshi
 Rajshree Waranashiwar
 Rukmini Waranashiwar
 Rishabh Ruikar
 Rasika Mitkari
 Snehal Phirke
 Serena Meshram
 Sachin Chaudhari
 Shreeya Govande
 Snehalata Potdar
 Smruti Phirake
 Siddhi Malvankar
 
 Shakshi Sharma

 Tanupriya Joshi
 Tanvi Matsye
 Vaidehi Phirke

 Vrinda Potbhare
 Varsha Gate

 Yogita Nehate
 Sarah More
 Zil Talati



Dhol Tasha Team
 Harish Nehate
 Amit Joshi
 Nikhil Potbhare

 
AshtVinayak Dance Participants
 
Sneha Patwardhan's Group
Little Girls
1. Sanvi Patwardhan
2. Ruhi Deshpande
3. Advaita Tikoti
4. Anika Damle
5. Anushka Kanitkar
6. Anoushka Deshmukh
7. Shreya Jadhav
8. Isha Belhe
9. Sarayu Bongale
10. Sara Surve
 
Ladies Group:
1. Sneha Patwardhan
2. Madhura Deshpande
3. Aarati Tikoti
4. Ashwini Damle
5. Smriti Belhe
6. Swati Halady
7. Harsha Desai
8. Gunjali Bongale
AshtVinayak Dance Participants
 
Anuja Sathe's Group
Kids
1. Sanika Joshi
2. Siddhi Malvankar
3. Anvee Kshirsagar
4. Pari Deshpande
5. Mihika Sakharpe
6. Ira Natu
7. Eha Natu
8. Shreeya Govande
9. Param Natu
10. Soham Kulkarni
11. Deven Joshi
12. Aarav Kolhe
13. Akash Malvankar
14. Sumedh Thopte
15. Rohan Nigudkar
16. Rusheel Nigudkar
 
Ladies Group
1. Aparna Patil Malvankar
2. Shubhada Deshpande
3. Avanti Govande
4. Aparna Natu
5. Dhanada Kulkarni
6. Tanupriya Joshi
7. Arpita Sule
   

 

 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Thank You DFW for turning up and participating in huge numbers! What a whiz bang start for the new year! Hope it was up to your expectations! What do ya think? We appreciate your feedback -https://www.surveymonkey.com/s/Bappa2014
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Address: Carroll Senior High School ( 1501 W Southlake Blvd, Southlake, TX 76092 )
Please note event is in Caroll SENIOR High School (and NOT at Caroll High School)

Registration Desk and entrance to the event is from the SOUTH SIDE DOOR.
 
You can purchase tickets at the registration desk. Please bring cash or cheque.
 
 
 
Did You know? Your annual membership pays for itself in just 1 or 2 programs!! It's a great value!


 

Event Timeline:

9:00 am Registration begins...
9:30 am – 10:30 am
Ganapati Puja and Atharvasheersha
10:30 am – 11:00 am 'Mumbai Style' Aaratya
11:00 am – 12:00 noon
Bhajan (by our Future Stars) while Darshan and Prasad
12:00 noon – 1:30 pm
Lunch
1:30 pm 
Auditorium - Seating begins
1:45 pm - 4:45 pm Ras Barse,
Announcements,
Tea Break ( 3:00 pm - 3:15 pm ),
Ashta Vinayak Darshan (local dance program),
Lezim (by community members across DFW, all 3 generations)
4:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Uttar Puja, Miravnook, Lezim (live Dhol-Taasha!)
5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Cleanup